Phenological station network

Šaštín
Malužiná
Poľana
Modra - Piesok (Hvezdáreň)
Jasov
Kokava n/Rimavicou
Levoča
Kezmarske Zlaby
Kysihybel
Dolná Súča
Štrbské Pleso
Staré Hory
Prešov-Cemjata
Smižany
Krasno nad Kysucou
Mladá Lodina
Myjava
Stará Bystrica
Mníšek nad Hnilcom
Nové Mesto nad Váhom
Byťča,Starovec
(Poruba pod Vihorlatom)
Slovenská Ľupča
Cernova
Ruskov
(Krajna Bystra)
Hajnáčka
Uhorna
(Kamienka)
Levice
Zvolen
Riadok
Veľke Kapusany
Stupava
Pružina
Železná Studienka
Opatová
Dolný Smokovec
Bacúch
Stakčín
Slaná Voda
Lučenec
Kecerovce
Hronec
Oravice
Čebovská Bukovina
Turie
Muráň
Liptovský Ján
Zborov
Sielnica
Ždaňa
Klastor p/Znievom
Kostolište
Giraltovce
Liptovská Teplička
Brusno
Oščadnica
(Dobsinska Lad.Jaskyna)
Kšinná
Závadka
Červená Skala
Čierny Balog
Žitavany
Pruské
Sady nad Torysou
Klčov
Sabinov
Veľké Ripňany
Dolné Plachtince
Nové Zámky
Orechová
Myslenice
Hurbanovo
Bojnice
Batka
Čaklov
Sebechleby
Šurice
Liptovský Hrádok
Žiar nad Hronom
Sobrance
Kľušov
Poprad
Báhoň
Bačka
Hurbanovo - Bajč
Rudník
Trenčín
Batka
Jakubovany
Lučenec
Čaklov
Brezno
Veľký Krtíš
Senica
Podolínec
Podhájska
Vígľaš,Pstruša
Rožňava
Milhostov
Stropkov
Somotor
Sása
Malý Šariš
Kráľová pri Senci
Rimavská Sobota
Hubice
Spišské Vlachy
Veľký Meder
Kamenica nad Cirochou
Turá Lúka
Liesek
Prievidza
Banská Bystrica
Michalovce
Klatova Nová Ves
Nitra
Stará Ľubovňa
Medzilaborce
Žihárec
Bodorova
Beluša
Vrakuňa
Haniska
Bzovík
Veľké Ripňany
Žilina
Horná Streda
Hontianske Moravce
Vyšný Medzev
(Kruzlova)
Brodské
Levice
Lukov
Jelšava
Beša
Šahy
Turček
(Velke Raskovce)
Malé Kosihy - Salka
Bánovce nad Ondavou
Dolná Streda
Lukačovce
Štúrovo
Senohrad
Košúty
Oravská Polhora
Kuzmice
Torysky
Horný Bar
Dlhé nad Cirochou
Pohorelá
Tesáre
Podkylava
Číž
Preseľany
Dolný Kubín
Gemerská Poloma
Klátova Nová Ves
Pohronská Polhora
Volkovce
Tisovec
Horná Ždaňa
Lazisko
Mošovce
Trnava
Vyšný Slavkov
Dvory nad Žitavou
Horná Breznica
Krásny Brod
Rimavské Brezovo
Adamovské Kochanovce
Kravany nad Dunajom
Silica
Adamovské Kochanovce
Veľký Lom
Makov
Gelnica
Giraltovce
Jasenie
Drienov
Choňkovce
Veľké Chlievany
Zlatno
Bidovce
Hajnáčka
Dargov
Šaštín - Stráže
Černík
Hriňová
(Rudnik)
Ratková
Modra
Hermanovce
Rakúsy
Malá Tŕňa
Dolné Hámre
Hranovica
(Hurbanovo)
Ilava
Slanské Nové Mesto
(Krasna Luka)
Streda nad Bodrogom
Mládzovo
Smižany
Trenčín
Plešivec
Liptovská Teplička
Šamorín
Radvaň nad Laborcom
Zákamenné
Strážske
Nitrianske Rudno
Banské
Kysucké Nové Mesto
Košická Belá
Čachtice
Slavošovce
Sučany
Krásna nad Hornádom
Matiašovce
Bartošova Lehôtka

Legenda
Phenological station - forest - Phenological station - forest
Phenological station - fruit - Phenological station - fruit
Phenological station - field - Phenological station - field
Phenological station - general - Phenological station - general
- click on map to see enlarged area