Phenological station network

Cernova
Jasov
(Krajna Bystra)
Muráň
Levoča
(Kamienka)
Sielnica
Ždaňa
Prešov-Cemjata
Smižany
Kostolište
Mladá Lodina
Pružina
Mníšek nad Hnilcom
Opatová
Dolný Smokovec
(Poruba pod Vihorlatom)
Slaná Voda
Brusno
Závadka
Ruskov
Levice
Oravice
Uhorna
Červená Skala
Turie
Čierny Balog
Liptovský Ján
Zborov
Klastor p/Znievom
Šaštín
Stakčín
Poľana
Modra - Piesok (Hvezdáreň)
Kokava n/Rimavicou
Kecerovce
Kysihybel
Kšinná
Staré Hory
Oščadnica
Slovenská Ľupča
Giraltovce
Hajnáčka
Malužiná
Liptovská Teplička
Zvolen
Riadok
(Dobsinska Lad.Jaskyna)
Kezmarske Zlaby
Dolná Súča
Veľke Kapusany
Štrbské Pleso
Stupava
Železná Studienka
Myjava
Bacúch
Krasno nad Kysucou
Žitavany
Stará Bystrica
Nové Mesto nad Váhom
Hronec
Lučenec
Byťča,Starovec
Čebovská Bukovina
Dolné Plachtince
Myslenice
Sabinov
Batka
Sebechleby
Sady nad Torysou
Šurice
Klčov
Bojnice
Veľké Ripňany
Nové Zámky
Orechová
Hurbanovo
Pruské
Čaklov
Poprad
Rudník
Podolínec
Stropkov
Čaklov
Kráľová pri Senci
Vrakuňa
Turá Lúka
Bzovík
Liesek
Prievidza
Hontianske Moravce
Podhájska
Klatova Nová Ves
Rožňava
Milhostov
Stará Ľubovňa
Žiar nad Hronom
Malý Šariš
Bodorova
Medzilaborce
Spišské Vlachy
Beluša
Kamenica nad Cirochou
Báhoň
Bačka
Michalovce
Batka
Brezno
Lučenec
Nitra
Žilina
Horná Streda
Veľký Krtíš
Žihárec
Liptovský Hrádok
Senica
Kľušov
Haniska
Vígľaš,Pstruša
Hurbanovo - Bajč
Trenčín
Somotor
Sása
Jakubovany
Rimavská Sobota
Hubice
Veľké Ripňany
Veľký Meder
Sobrance
Banská Bystrica
Šahy
Malé Kosihy - Salka
Lazisko
Bánovce nad Ondavou
Hajnáčka
Lukačovce
Štúrovo
Mošovce
Šaštín - Stráže
Horná Breznica
Kuzmice
Krásny Brod
Hriňová
Dlhé nad Cirochou
Ratková
Modra
Malá Tŕňa
Dolné Hámre
Adamovské Kochanovce
Streda nad Bodrogom
Mládzovo
Tesáre
Gemerská Poloma
Giraltovce
Šamorín
Preseľany
Makov
Volkovce
Veľké Chlievany
Vyšný Slavkov
Dvory nad Žitavou
Bartošova Lehôtka
Adamovské Kochanovce
Brodské
Kravany nad Dunajom
Silica
Jelšava
Rakúsy
(Hurbanovo)
Gelnica
Ilava
(Velke Raskovce)
(Krasna Luka)
Drienov
Trenčín
Liptovská Teplička
Dolná Streda
Choňkovce
Radvaň nad Laborcom
Senohrad
Košúty
Nitrianske Rudno
Pohorelá
Horný Bar
Zlatno
Zákamenné
Kysucké Nové Mesto
Bidovce
Čachtice
Číž
Černík
Dargov
Sučany
(Rudnik)
Matiašovce
Pohronská Polhora
Hermanovce
(Kruzlova)
Tisovec
Hranovica
Slanské Nové Mesto
Lukov
Horná Ždaňa
Smižany
Turček
Plešivec
Trnava
Strážske
Rimavské Brezovo
Košická Belá
Torysky
Banské
Oravská Polhora
Slavošovce
Jasenie
Veľký Lom
Krásna nad Hornádom
Levice
Vyšný Medzev
Podkylava
Beša
Dolný Kubín
Klátova Nová Ves

Legenda
Phenological station - forest - Phenological station - forest
Phenological station - fruit - Phenological station - fruit
Phenological station - field - Phenological station - field
Phenological station - general - Phenological station - general
- click on map to see enlarged area